Outstanding Preschool Children’s Series
Blue's Clues & You!
Nickelodeon
Dino Dana
Amazon Prime Video
Helpsters
Apple TV+
Ryan's Mystery Playdate
Nickelodeon
WINNER
Sesame Street
HBO
Outstanding Children’s or Family Viewing Series
Bunk'd
Disney Channel
WINNER
Ghostwriter
Apple TV+
Holly Hobbie
Hulu
Just Add Magic
Amazon Prime Video
Odd Squad
PBS
Outstanding Short Format Children’s Program
Muppet Babies: Play Date
Disney Junior
Mushroom and the Forest of the World
Cartoon Network
Sesame Street in Communities: A Place for You
YouTube.com
WINNER
Sesame Street in Communities: Meet Salia
YouTube.com
Snoopy in Space
Apple TV+
Outstanding Preschool Children’s Animated Series
WINNER
Ask the StoryBots
Netflix
Bubble Guppies
Nickelodeon
Doc McStuffins
Disney Junior
Floogals
Universal Kids
Norman Picklestripes
Universal Kids
Vampirina
Disney Junior
Outstanding Children’s Animated Series
Arthur
PBS
The Casagrandes
Nickelodeon
Craig of the Creek
Cartoon Network
WINNER
The Dragon Prince
Netflix
The Loud House
Nickelodeon
Niko and the Sword of Light
Amazon Prime Video
Trolls: The Beat Goes On!
Netflix
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Big City Greens
Disney Channel
Duck Tales
Disney Channel
Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart
Cartoon Network
WINNER
SpongeBob SquarePants
Nickelodeon
Outstanding Performer in a Preschool Animated Program
WINNER
Muppet Babies
Disney Junior
Puppy Dog Pals
Disney Junior
The Rocketeer
Disney Junior
T.O.T.S
Disney Junior
Outstanding Writing for a Preschool Animated Program
Ask the StoryBots
Netflix
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
PBS
WINNER
Elena of Avalor
Disney Junior
Nature Cat
PBS
The Rocketeer
Disney Junior
Tumble Leaf
Amazon Prime Video
Outstanding Writing for an Animated Program
Big City Greens
Disney Channel
Big Hero 6: The Series
Disney Channel
Duck Tales
Disney Channel
Green Eggs and Ham
Netflix
WINNER
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure
Disney Channel
Outstanding Writing for a Children’s or Young Adult Program
Free Rein
Netflix
Ghostwriter
Apple TV+
Helpsters
Apple TV+
Sesame Street
HBO
WINNER
Trinkets
Netflix
Outstanding Directing for a Preschool Animated Program
Ask the StoryBots
Netflix
Elena of Avalor
Disney Junior
Muppet Babies
Disney Junior
Norman Picklestripes
Universal Kids
True and the Rainbow Kingdom
Netflix
WINNER
Tumble Leaf
Amazon Prime Video
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
PBS
Outstanding Directing for an Animated Program
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Amazon Prime Video
Carmen Sandiego
Netflix
WINNER
Disney Mickey Mouse
Disney Channel
Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny
Amazon Prime Video
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure
Disney Channel
Outstanding Original Song in a Children’s, Young Adult or Animated Program
Big Hero 6: The Series
Disney Channel
Elena of Avalor
Disney Junior
The Lion Guard
Disney Junior
WINNER
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure
Disney Channel
Vampirina
Disney Junior
Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Archibald's Next Big Thing
Netflix
Carmen Sandiego
Netflix
Elena of Avalor
Disney Junior
WINNER
Green Eggs and Ham
Netflix
Puppy Dog Pals
Disney Junior
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure
Disney Channel
Outstanding Main Title for an Animated Program
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Amazon Prime Video
WINNER
The Casagrandes
Nickelodeon
Green Eggs and Ham
Netflix
WINNER
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure
Disney Channel
The Rocketeer
Disney Junior
Outstanding Editing for an Animated Program
WINNER
Disney Mickey Mouse
Disney Channel
Duck Tales
Disney Channel
Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart
Cartoon Network
Pinky Malinky
Netflix
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure
Disney Channel
Outstanding Sound Mixing for an Animated Program
WINNER
Batman: Hush
Amazon Prime Video
DC Showcase: Death
WarnerBrothers.com
Lego DC Batman: Family Matters
Amazon Prime Video
Reign of the Supermen
Amazon Prime Video
SpongeBob SquarePants
Nickelodeon
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Preschool Animated Program
Dragons Rescue Riders
Netflix
WINNER
Elena of Avalor
Disney Junior
Let's Go Luna!
PBS
The Rocketeer
Disney Junior
Tumble Leaf
Amazon Prime Video
Outstanding Sound Editing for an Animated Program
WINNER
Batman: Hush
Amazon Prime Video
Carmen Sandiego
Netflix
Duck Tales
Disney Channel
Invader Zim: Enter the Florpus
Netflix
Reign of the Supermen
Amazon Prime Video
Tales of Arcadia: 3Below
Netflix
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Preschool Animated Program
Ask the StoryBots
Netflix
Dragons Rescue Riders
Netflix
WINNER
Elena of Avalor
Disney Junior
Puppy Dog Pals
Disney Junior
The Rocketeer
Disney Junior