Skip to content

Watch the Daytime Emmys®:  CBS Telecast | Creative Arts & Lifestyle 

THE 47th DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES

Outstanding Performance By A Lead Actress in a Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Finola Hughes

Finola Hughes as Anna Devane
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Katherine Kelly Lang

Katherine Kelly Lang as Brooke Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Heather Tom

Heather Tom as Katie Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Maura West

Maura West as Ava Jerome
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Arianne Zucker

Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Performance By A Lead Actress in a Digital Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Rowin Amone

Rowin Amone as Ester
Issa Rae Presents King Ester, YouTube.com
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Mary Beth Evans

Mary Beth Evans as Sara Garrett
The Bay The Series, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Jade Harlow

Jade Harlow as Lianna Ramos
The Bay The Series, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Cady Huffman

Cady Huffman as Lisa
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Shanti Lowry

Shanti Lowry as Yolanda Rodriguez
Bronx SIU, UMC / Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Performance By A Lead Actor in a Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Steve Burton

Steve Burton as Jason Morgan
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Thorsten Kaye

Thorsten Kaye as Ridge Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Jon Lindstrom

Jon Lindstrom as Kevin Collins/Ryan Chamberlain
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Thaao Penghlis

Thaao Penghlis as Tony DiMera
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Jason Thompson

Jason Thompson as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Outstanding Performance By A Lead Actor in a Digital Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Kristos Andrews

Kristos Andrews as Pete Garrett
The Bay The Series, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Alex Hurt

Alex Hurt as Adam
The Rehearsal, rehearsalseries.com
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Brad James

Brad James as Cameran Jr.
A House Divided, UMC / Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Sean Kanan

Sean Kanan as Sam Stevens
Studio City, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Brian White

Brian White as Jimmy Blue
Bronx SIU, UMC / Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Performance By A Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Tamara Braun

Tamara Braun as Dr Kim Nero
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Rebecca Budig

Rebecca Budig as Hayden Barnes
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Christel Khalil

Christel Khalil as Lily Winters
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Annika Noelle

Annika Noelle as Hope Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Susan Seaforth Hayes

Susan Seaforth Hayes as Julie Williams
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Performance By A Supporting Actress in a Digital Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Tina Benko

Tina Benko as Helen
The Rehearsal, rehearsalseries.com
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Veanne Cox

Veanne Cox as Lenora
Indoor Boys, vimeo.com
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Patrika Darbo

Patrika Darbo as Violet
Studio City, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Carolyn Hennesy

Carolyn Hennesy as Gloria
Studio City, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Janet Hubert

Janet Hubert as Mignon
Issa Rae Presents King Ester, YouTube.com

Outstanding Performance By A Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Mark Grossman

Mark Grossman as Adam Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Bryton James

Bryton James as Devon Hamilton
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Wally Kurth

Wally Kurth as Justin Kiriakis
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Chandler Massey

Chandler Massey as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

James Patrick Stuart

James Patrick Stuart as Valentin Cassadine
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Paul Telfer

Paul Telfer as Xander Kiriakis
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Performance By A Supporting Actor in a Digital Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Willam Belli

Willam Belli as Douglas / Gomorrah Ray
Eastsiders, Netflix
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Leith M. Burke

Leith M. Burke as Derrick
Eastsiders, Netflix
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Tristan Rogers

Tristan Rogers as Doc
Studio City, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Lenny Wolpe

Lenny Wolpe as Carl
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Gregory Zarian

Gregory Zarian as Nate
Venice the Series, vimeo.com

Outstanding Young Performer in A Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Sasha Calle

Sasha Calle as Lola Rosales
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Olivia Rose Keegan

Olivia Rose Keegan as Claire Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Katelyn MacMullen

Katelyn MacMullen as Willow Tait
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Eden McCoy

Eden McCoy as Josslyn Jacks
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Thia Megia

Thia Megia as Haley Chen
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Guest Performer in A Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Elissa Kapneck

Elissa Kapneck
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Michael Knight

Michael Knight
General Hospital, ABC
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Eva LaRue

Eva LaRue
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Jeffrey Vincent Parise

Jeffrey Vincent Parise
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Chrishell Stause

Chrishell Stause
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Guest Performer in A Digital Drama Series

2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Rene Heger

Rene Heger as Zack Sullivan
DARK/WEB, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Mary Beth Peil

Mary Beth Peil as Helen
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Lin Shaye

Lin Shaye as Diane
Eastsiders, Netflix
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Graham Sibley

Graham Sibley as Zack
DARK/WEB, Amazon Prime Video
2020 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Scott Turner Schofield

Scott Turner Schofield as Max
Studio City, Amazon Prime Video