Skip to content

THE 48th DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES

Outstanding Performance By A Lead Actress in a Drama Series

2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Melissa Claire Egan

Melissa Claire Egan as Chelsea Lawson
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Nancy Lee Grahn, Finola Hughes, Genie Francis

Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis, Finola Hughes as Anna Devane/Alex Marick, Genie Francis as Laura Collins
General Hospital, ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Jacqueline MacInnes Wood

Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Outstanding Performance By A Lead Actor in a Drama Series

2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Dominic Zamprogna, Steve Burton, Maurice Benard

Dominic Zamprogna as Dante Falconeri, Steve Burton as Jason Morgan, Maurice Benard as Sonny Corinthos
General Hospital, ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Thorsten Kaye

Thorsten Kaye as Ridge Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Wally Kurth

Wally Kurth as Justin Kiriakis
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Performance By A Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Marla Adams

Marla Adams as Dina Mergeron
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Tamara Braun

Tamara Braun as Ava Vitali
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Briana Henry, Carolyn Hennesy

Briana Henry as Jordan Ashford, Carolyn Hennesy as Diane Miller
General Hospital, ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Courtney Hope

Courtney Hope as Sally Spectra
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Outstanding Performance By A Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Darin Brooks

Darin Brooks as Wyatt Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

James Patrick Stuart, Jeff Kober, Max Gail

James Patrick Stuart as Valentine Cassadine, Jeff Kober as Cyrus Renault, Max Gail as Mike Corbin
General Hospital, ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Bryton James

Bryton James as Devon Hamilton
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Outstanding Younger Performer in a Drama Series

2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Katelyn MacMullen, Sydney Mikayla, Tajh Bellow

Katelyn MacMullen as Willow Tait, Sydney Mikayla as Trina Robinson, Tajh Bellow as TJ Ashford
General Hospital, ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Victoria Konefal

Victoria Konefal as Ciara Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Alyvia Alyn Lind

Alyvia Alyn Lind as Faith Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Outstanding Guest Performer in A Drama Series

2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Cady McClain, Victoria Platt, George DelHoyo

Cady McClain as Jennifer Horton-Devereaux, Victoria Platt as Dr. Amanda Raynor, George DelHoyo as Orpheus
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Kim Delaney, Briana Lane

Kim Delaney as Jackie Templeton, Briana Lane as Brooklynn Ashton
General Hospital, ABC