Skip to content

WINNERS ANNOUNCED FOR THE 41ST ANNUAL SPORTS EMMY® AWARDS

sports-41st-winners-release

Nominees Honored in a Live-Streamed Ceremony

NEW YORK, August 11, 2020 — The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) tonight announced the winners of the 41st Sports Emmy® Awards. The live-streamed ceremony honored nominees in more than thirty-five categories and was hosted by Lindsay Czarniak (Host, FOX Sports) and Craig Melvin (News Anchor: NBC News, MSNBC Live).

“The global pandemic has created unparalleled challenges in bringing a ‘live’ awards show program to the sports community,” said Adam Sharp, President & CEO, NATAS. “With two hosts, seven presenters, and more than one hundred and thirty-five acceptors coming from either a studio or their homes across the country, the sheer size and demand for new and exciting ways to recognize the great talents creating sports television has been an enormous enterprise that the National Academy has happily embraced.”

The 41st Sports Emmy® Awards ceremony was streamed live on NATAS’ dedicated viewing platform powered by Vimeo, available on the web at watch.theemmys.tv and via The Emmys® apps for iOS, tvOS, Android, FireTV, and Roku (full list at apps.theemmys.tv). Tonight’s show and many other Emmy® Award events can be watched anytime, anywhere on this new platform.

In addition to Lindsay Czarniak & Craig Melvin, other sports luminaries that appeared this evening were Kay Adams (Host, Good Morning Football, NFL Network), Fran Charles (Host, MLB Network),  Charles Davis (Analyst, NFL on CBS), Elle Duncan (Host, SportsCenter, ESPN), Ahmed Fahreed (Host & Reporter, NBC Sports Group), Mauro Ranallo (Play-by-Play Sportscaster, Showtime Championship Boxing), Jenny Taft (Host, FOX Sports) and this year’s Lifetime Achievement honoree, Lesley Visser (CBS Sports).

The ceremony featured the presentation of the Jim McKay Memorial Scholarship to Jonathan Burkhart, Saint Clairsville High School, St. Clairsville, OH. The Jim McKay Scholarship honoring sportscaster Jim McKay (1921-2008) was established in 2009 by ABC, CBS, FOX, HBO and NBC Networks.

Honorees were announced in more than thirty-five categories including Outstanding Live Sports Special, Live Sports Series and Playoff Coverage, three Documentary categories, Outstanding Play-by-Play Announcer and Studio Host, among others. This year’s competition marks the debut of a new category for Outstanding Esports Coverage.

Accounting services for the competition were provided by the firm of Lutz and Carr, LLP.

The full list of honorees follows and is also available on our website: here (pdf).

DOWNLOAD THE PRESS RELEASE (PDF)

ABOUT NATAS:
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational, and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Awards for News & Documentary, Sports, and Daytime television programming, as well as achievements in television Technology & Engineering. NATAS membership consists of more than 18,000 broadcast and media professionals represented in 19 regional chapters across the United States Beyond awards, NATAS provides extensive educational programs through its Foundation, including regional and national scholarships and Student Production Awards.

NATAS Contact NYC:
Paul Pillitteri ppillitteri@emmyonline.tv
NATAS Contact LA:
B. Harlan Boll harlan@bhbpr.com

The 41st Annual Sports Emmy Award by Network

NetworkWinners
ESPN                                 7
FOX  7
CBS5
HBO5
TNT4
MLB Network3
FS12
NBC  2
NBCSN                             2
NFL Network2
ABC1
CBS Sports Network1
ESPNews1
FOX Deportes1
FS21
Golf Channel1
Netflix1
Red Bull TV1
tbs1
truTV1
UFC Fight Pass1
YouTube1


The 41st Annual Sports Emmy Award by Network Group

Network GroupWinners
ESPN(ESPN, ESPNews, ABC)8
FOX Sports Media Group(FOX, FS1, FS2, FOX Deportes)7
CBS Sports(CBS, CBS Sports Network)5
HBO Sports5
Turner Sports(tbs, TNT, truTV)4
MLB Network3
NBC Sports Group (NBC, NBCSN, Golf Channel)3
NFL Network2
Netflix 1
Red Bull TV 1
UFC 1
YouTube 1

The 41st Annual Sports Emmy Award by Multiple Winners

 ProgramWinnersNetwork
Super Bowl LIV4FOX
24/73HBO
E: 602ESPN
NFL 1002NFL Network
NFL on ESPN2ESPN
SC Featured2ESPN
2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup2FOX
The Masters3CBS

OUTSTANDING LIVE SPORTS SPECIAL

The Masters                                                                                                     CBS

Executive Producer
Harold Bryant

Senior Coordinating Producer
Stephen Karasik

Coordinating Producer
Lance Barrow

Producers
Ross Molloy, James C. Rikhoff, David Winner

Coordinating Director
Steve Milton

Directors
Robert Matina, Christopher Svendsen

Associate Producers
Adam Cohen, Matthew Kushner, Brian Maher, Scott Martin

Associate Directors
Deborah E. Boulac, Mark Dibbs, Ade Ellis, Cory Fishman, Susan Jacobs, Tyler Jahn, Bryan Kosowski, Stuart Millstein, Bill O’Brien, Sellers Shy, Peter Snyder, Eric Spitzer, Joshua Weingardt

OUTSTANDING LIVE SPORTS SERIES

NFL on CBS                                                                                               CBS

Executive Producers
David Berson, Harold Bryant, Sean McManus

Senior Coordinating Producer
Stephen Karasik

Coordinating Producer
James C. Rikhoff

Producers
Deborah E. Boulac, Vincent Devito, Ryan Galvin, Tyler Hale, Drew Kaliski, Jodi Logsdon, Ken MacK, Linda Malino-Coppola, Steve McKee, Ross Molloy, Kimani Morales, Peter Radovich, Jr., Jason Ross, Jonathan Segal, Sellers Shy, Mark Wolff

Coordinating Director
Michael Arnold

Directors
James Cornell, Robert Fishman, Andy Freedman, Andrew Goldberg, Mark Grant, Robert Matina, Suzanne Smith, Christopher Svendsen

Associate Producers
Adam Cohen, Kevin Goldberg, Matt Kaplan, Katie Keane, Jack Kempner, Scott Laube, Ryan Mason, Rachel McNair, Barrett Nelson, Daniel Obermuller, Ryan Pavlicek, James Peretzman, Jared Roberson, Jelani Rooks, Amy Salmanson, Kidje Theano, Niya Walker, Brooke Weiss, Alex Wolff

Associate Directors
Christopher Burns, Lisa Elias, Ade Ellis, Dan Ennis, Adrienne Ford, Brad Garfield, Justin Haley, Blair Helwig, Susan Jacobs, Brian Jagoda, Tyler Jahn, Kile Keever, Bryan Kosowski, Michael Lopez, Brian Maher, Melissa Melendez, Stuart Millstein, Jawn Morales, Stephen J. Murphy, Bill O’Brien, Jessica Santini, Ashley Snyder, Eric Spitzer, Chinyere Vann, Kayode Vann, Rachel Wagner, Joshua Weingardt, Joe Zappulla

OUTSTANDING PLAYOFF COVERAGE

NCAA Men’s Basketball Tournament                        tbs/CBS/TNT/truTV

Executive Producers
Craig Barry, Harold Bryant

Senior Coordinating Producers
Stephen Karasik, Albert Vertino

Coordinating Producers
Tyler Hale, Tim Kiely, Matt Mosteller, Mark Wolff

Producers
Tara August, Deaton Bell, Bert Bondi, Scott Cockerill, Cory Fishman, Ryan Galvin, Debra Gelman, Tom Heitz, Jeremy Levin, Jodi Logsdon, Ken MacK, Steve McKee, Ross Molloy, Peter Radovich, Jr., Jason Ross, Jonathan Segal, Craig Silver, Rodney Triplett, Drew Watkins, Tim Weinkauf

Coordinating Directors
Steve Fiorello, Robert Fishman, Robert Matina

Directors
Michael Arnold, James Cornell, Andy Freedman, Andrew Goldberg, Mark Grant, Andrew Greathouse, Matt Lipp, Suzanne Smith, Christopher Svendsen

Associate Producers
Adam Cohen, Kevin Goldberg, Katie Keane, Scott Laube, Adam Llorens, Brian Maher, Ryan Mason, Rachel McNair, Daniel Obermuller, Ryan Pavlicek, James Peretzman, Jared Roberson, Kidje Theano, Rachel Wagner, Brooke Weiss, Alex Wolff

Associate Directors
Deborah E. Boulac, Christopher Burns, Joe Castellano, Donzell Floyd, Adrienne Ford, Brad Garfield, Shawn Gerchicoff, Justin Haley, Blair Helwig, Susan Jacobs, Brian Jagoda, Tyler Jahn, Kile Keever, Bryan Kosowski, Michael Lopez, Tj Mahoney, Stuart Millstein, Kimani Morales, Jawn Morales, Bill O’Brien, Sam Poulos, Laura Robinson, Jessica Santini, Brian Seeling, Peter Snyder, Ashley Snyder, Eric Spitzer, Bill Thayer, Chinyere Vann, Kayode Vann, George Wishart

OUTSTANDING EDITED SPORTS EVENT COVERAGE

UFC Fight Flashback                                                                   UFC Fight Pass
         Khabib vs. McGregor                   

Executive Producers
Craig Borsari, Lawrence Epstein, Chris Kartzmark, Dana White

Senior Producer
Tucker Greene

Producers
Reynaldo Bucago, Justin Camputaro, Scott Fields, Nicholas Gerecitano, Mike Hendry, Bobby Soto

OUTSTANDING EDITED SPORTS SPECIAL OR SERIES

24/7                                                                                                               HBO
         Kelly Slater

Executive Producers
Rick Bernstein, Peter Nelson, Bentley Weiner

Producers
Matthew Chase, Abtin Motia, Thomas Odelfelt

Associate Producers
Christian Goewey, Ryan Lohuis, Ryan Polukord, Jessica Vogt Johnston

Operations Producers
Ken Clausen, Liam Mulvey

OUTSTANDING ESPORTS COVERAGE

League of Legends World Final                                                     YouTube
                                                                [Riot Games]

Executive Producers
John Needham, Dirk Niestadtkoetter, Jp Shub, Dave Stewart

Senior Producer
Scott Adametz

Producers
Derrick Asiedu, Brett Beiling, Kevin Bell, Bruno Condez, John Depa, Asa Donat, Eamon Frasher, Marc Hilko, Chris Kelly, Mariko Kelly, Samuel Kordower Chaimson, Jon Lo, Alex Pilaski, Justin Restaino, Anthony Rogers, Janet Shim, Emily Stone, Nick Troop, Kim Van Norman, Chris Ward, Joseph Wu

Field Producer
Charlie Anderson

Directors
Jakobus Schneider, Clark Smith

Operations Producers
Michael Alchermes, Evan Borg Rondahl, Michael Caal, Carlos Castillo, Jon Daly, Matt Donovan, Elias Inaty, Vicente Jimenez, Kris Johnson, Dave Talavera, Max Trauss

Associate Directors
Reah Chiu, Nhat Nguyen

OUTSTANDING SHORT SPORTS DOCUMENTARY

E: 60                                                                                                                ESPN
         Hilinski’s Hope                                 

Executive Producers
Rob King, Alison Overholt, Andy Tennant

Coordinating Producers
Michael Baltierra, Ben Houser, Neely Lohmann

Supervising Producers
Vin Cannamela, Mike Johns, Heather Lombardo

Producers
Russell Dinallo, Jen Lada

Associate Producers
Tommy Bartlett, Michael Bollacke, Andy Didway, Alex Eliasof

Editors
Jeredy Cruchaga, John Iaquinta

OUTSTANDING LONG SPORTS DOCUMENTARY

What’s My Name | Muhammad Ali Part I                                             HBO

                                                                 [Sutter Road Picture Company/
                                        Fuqua Films/SpringHill Entertainment]

Executive Producers
Maverick Carter, Antoine Fuqua, Bill Gerber, LeBron James, Jamie Salter, Paul Wachter, Glen Zipper

Senior Producer
Kat Samick

Supervising Producer
Steven Leckart

Producer
Sean Stuart

Director
Antoine Fuqua

Associate Producer
Maren Domzalski

OUTSTANDING SERIALIZED SPORTS DOCUMENTARY

Last Chance U                                                                                              Netflix
                                                                             [Condé Nast Entertainment/
                                                                             Endgame Entertainment/
                                                                                   One Potato Productions]

Executive Producers
Joe Labracio, Lucas Smith, James D. Stern, Greg Whiteley

Supervising Producers
Andrew Fried, Adam Leibowitz, Dane Lillegard

Producers
Luke Lorentzen, Greg Whiteley

Directors
Luke Lorentzen, Greg Whiteley

OUTSTANDING STUDIO SHOW – WEEKLY

Inside the NBA                                                                                      TNT

Executive Producers
Craig Barry, Albert Vertino

Coordinating Producers
Tara August, Tim Kiely, Matt Mosteller, Drew Watkins

Producers
Deaton Bell, Jeremy Levin

Coordinating Director
Steve Fiorello

Directors
Steve Daily, Lee Mabry

Associate Producers
Erron Banks, Phil Barker, Eric Benda, Darrell Bernardo, Donzell Floyd, Hal Gaalema, Shawn Gerchicoff, Mitchell Glass, Brittany Hardy, Alex Houvouras, Michael Kaplan, Sean Kerwin, Matt Lingerfelt, Ann Lutzenkirchen, Audrey Martin, Tyler Price, Garett Ryfa, Jon Scott, Salim Sobers, Brian Sterling, Colleen Sullivan, Dave Trager, Rodney Triplett, Joe Underhill, Karin Weitzman, Kyle Wells, Alix Wells, Rob Wenz, Torrence Wilson, Mike Winslow

Associate Directors
Kristen Brown, Bridget Morris, Olivia Scarlett, Ben Spitalnick, Michele Zarzaca

OUTSTANDING STUDIO SHOW – DAILY

MLB Tonight                                                                                      MLB Network

Executive Producers
Robert McGlarry, Dave Patterson

Senior Coordinating Producers
Josh Bernstein, Marc Caiafa, Bruce Cornblatt, Chris Pfeiffer, Michael Santini

Coordinating Producers
Rich Ciancimino, Daniel Coldwell, William Cope, Will Folger, Mitch Green, Douglas Jaclin, Fred King, Ethan Kleinberg, Bryan Meyers, Martin Montalto, Jed Tuminaro, Marc Weiner, Todd Werwa

Senior Producers
Andrew Brenner, Mark Capalbo, Elliott Kalb, Dan Komyati, Chris Roenbeck, Nick Steger, Shannon Valine, Justin White

Producers
Greg Amsinger, Matt Anderton, Sanford Appell, Patrick Armstrong, Scott Braun, Eric Byrnes, Sean Casey, Josh Chaplin, Fran Charles, Chris Collins, Bob Costas, Ron Darling, Ryan Dempster, Mark DeRosa, Tony Ferraiolo, Danny Field, Robert Flores, Cliff Floyd, Peter Gammons, Joe Girardi, James Glynn, Mark Grillo, John Hart, Jon Heyman, Anthony Jimenez, Micah Karg, Brian Kenny, Al Leiter, Mike Lowell, Pedro Martinez, Moses Massena, Stephen Nelson, Dan O’Dowd, Carlos Pena, Dan Plesac, James Potocki, Harold Reynolds, Bill Ripken, Steven Rodriguez, Ken Rosenthal, Jason Roy, Richard Savino, Jim Serratore, Joel Sherman, John Smoltz, Paul Solga, Ian Theodoridis, Jim Thome, Steve Tronzano, James Urban, Dave Valle, Matt Vasgersian, Tom Verducci, Matt Yallof

Segment Producers
Marc Adelberg, Ashley Allen, Erik Altano, Hera Andre-Bergmann, Matt Appel, Chris Arnowich, Andrew Batti, Michael Benjamin, James Broyd, Nicholas Buffum, Alex Buford, Kyle Casey, Matthew Ciancimino, Haley Costello, Michael Dellostritto, Ilana Elberg, Jennifer Folger, Ben Friedfeld, Timothy Fryer, Arnold Fucci, Ryan Gilbert, Steven Giue, Art Guglielmo, Patrick Guthrie, Adam Helfgott, Nick Hesketh, Sean Hyland, Nigel Jones, David Koplik, Devin Kragh, Daniel Krieg, Casey Kulik, Jonathon Laureano, JD Lindberg, Evan Lubell, Mike Maffei, Kristin McCall Chaplin, Jeremy McCarthy, John McVey, Elsa Mimmo, Brian Murphy, Nick Novielli, Jim O’Hara, Nate Purinton, Chris Scalzo, Adam Schlackman, Dave Scordato, Kirsten Sobecki, Scott Sokol, Scott Spinelli, Michael Treanor, David Van Moffaert, Jon Wenk, Michael Wolan, Brian Yu

Coordinating Directors
Mark Deaver, Michael J. Martin

Directors
Lucas Altman, TJ Asprea, Rick Beczynski, Dan Gentile, Tom Healy, Susan King, Jason Lobb, Tom Meberg, John Moore, Lisa Smith-Greenberg, Greg Stern

Senior Associate Producers
Matthew Baker, Jodi Berlatt, Keith Costas, Brett Kaplan, Marc Matcham, Madelyn McDonald, Jamal Payne, Andrew Reich, Molly Rich, Sam Wilbur

Associate Producers
Amir Abed, Daniel Acevedo, Elijah Ackerman, Hector Acosta, Andrew Adams, Brianna Adams, Janae Adams, Darius Alford, Stefan Anderson, Louis Angiolillo, Sam Anthony, Jennie Antonucci, Frank Arigo, Eastin Ashby, Cole Audesirk, Jacob Bader, Amit Badlani, Nicholas Bagnuolo, Gina Bakri, Bryan Barall, Evan Benz, Benjamin Berger, Robert Bevilacqua, Hassan Bhuiyan, Aidan Bitterman, Carly Blake, Brian Bobal, John Bond, Ryan Bonelli, Christopher Bonetti, Elliot Bonus, Kyle Boris, James Boyle, Bobby Brown, Joseph Brown, Salomon Burstein, Chris Busch, Dominic Campana, Dennis Caniz, Jennifer Cardillo, Andrew Carey, Robert Carney, Morgan Carter, Maggie Chan, Justin Ciccotelli, Emily Cimbal, Brad Cirella, Gigi Clark, Charles Clark Jr., Ryan Cleary, Elizabeth Clifford, Vincent Coccia, Tommy Cody, Spencer Cohen, Tim Conaughton, Donna Conrad, Andrew Conte, Matt Couture, Daniel Cronin, Michael Cullison, Lauren Czulewicz, Josue Dajes, John Daly, Kristopher Daly, Justin Damiano, Paul Daniels, Frank Dapolito, Christopher Dean, Shawn Desmond, Alissa Devine, Patrick Devir, Robert Diamond, Rob Dickerson, Kevin Dillon, Brianna Dimaggio, Thomas Dinapoli, Kyle Dinges, Conor Donachie, Bobby Dougherty, Ryan Drum, Steve Dugan, Jeffrey Dunlap, Samantha Easterday, Steven Eggert, Patrick English, Erika Evleth, Brian Farrell, Nick Flaherty, Connor Fortier, Kim Fucci, Joshua Gabriel, Christopher Gamez, Alex Ganguzza, Andrew Gelinas, Tyler Gentile, Nicholas Giordano, Jonathan Glass, Samantha Glazier, Benji Goldsmith, Kathryn Gorman, Casey Hamel, Nicole Hansen, Ian Harmand, Conor Hickey, Kevin Hines, Tyler Holland, Colin Holmes, Nicholas Holz, Isaiah Horton, Tiffany Hoyd, Ryan Hrnciar, Jesse Hutchinson, Anthony Iannizzi, Tim Jack, Hutton Jackson, Nikolai Jackson, Michael Johnson, Brendan Jones, Cierra Jordan, Curtis Jorgensen, Janai Juarez, William Kahn, Joshua Kallen, Stephanie Kane, Meredith Kava, Timothy Kenny, Anthony Khelil, John Kluepfel, Ryan Koning, Christian Kouroupakis, Bobby Kraus, Jonathan Kudzmas, Frank Labombarda, John Labombarda, Topher Lane, Tara Lanigan, Jake Lapin, Jonathan Larowe, Shawn Latham, David Lauterbach, Zachary Lecky, William Lee, Jeff Lombardi, Tom Loughran, Matthew Lownes, Mackenzie Lozano, Chris Lucey, Mike Marcello, Kyle Marr, Matt Martingale, Emily Mastrobuoni, Anthony Mattariello, David Matz, Tom Mazur, Talia Mazzarella, Ryan McAdams, Mark McCluskey, Mike McCurry, Paul McGovern, Austin Medina, Cav Meininger, Jeremy Meyer, Justin Michaelson, Martin Mihaly, Patrick Minton, Doug Mittler, Taylor Moore, Anthony Moran, James Morillo, Brandon Moye, Dominick Muccilo, Kyle Mullins, Karishma Nagrani, Stephanie Naranjo, Eric Nehs, Michael Nobile, James Nolan, Craig Nordquist, Matthew Oelbaum, Claudia Olsen, John O’Malley, Matthew Orso, Lucas Ortega, John Padovano, Allison Palmer, Dakota Palmer, Emily Panelas, Vincent Paolella, Robert Parker, Nikko Pasanen, Dominique Patrick, John Patterson, Salina Pellios, Jordan Pensabene, Jon Perez, Caitlin Peterman, Tom Peticca, Peter Petrosino, Brendan Pierce, Jimmy Pirolli, Matthew Pisani, Michael Porricelli, Ryan Powers, Nick Racioppi, Alexa Ramos, Andrew Rohlin, Tom Rome, Neil Romeo, Samantha Ronan, Harris Rooney, Adam Rosenbloom, Jack Ross, Eric Rossi, Benjamin Roth, Justin Rouzier, Jason Russo, Gregory Rycharski, Matt Rzodkiewicz, Kevin Sammut, Matt Saporito, Harris Schoenfeld, Tim Schulze, Sarah Schum, Lara Schutz, Doug Schweibel, Matthew Searle, Jason Seekamp, Tim Shanahan, Alex Shapiro, Samantha Siciliano, Lee Sinins, Biko Skalla, Michael Slavit, Brian Slone, Benjamin Smith, Eric Sole, Corey Spina, Sabrina Stampe, Jeffrey Stansbury, Garrett Steffe, Ryan Sullivan, Ryan Szabo, Alex Taglieri, Troy Taroff, James Taubl, Jake Tedesco, Carley Thomas, Trevor Thompson, Jose Torres, Lindsey Treanor, Sarah Tucci, Chris Turner-Demondo, Emily Tyree, Ryan Upperman, Jonathan Velazquez, Jacob Vernick, Michael Villani, Wayne Wanzor, Robert Wass, John Welch, Ashley Wellington, Brendan Werner, Julian Whigham, Kelly Whritenour, Eileen Wickline, Matthew Wieselthier, Sam Wild, Katy Williams, Bobby Yan, Ryan Zalduondo, Michael Zawisza, Matthew Zitt

Operations Producers
Karen Ganjamie, David Maybrown, Caron Scott, Anna Marie Scotti

Associate Directors
Christopher Bracey, Camp Childers, Joelle Ciampaglia, John Dubon, Bryan Fennessey, Ken Henderson, Kerry Jackson, Nick Juliano, Michael Kaas, Keith Kielty, Melissa Melendez, Margaret Murphy, Brian Sales, Michael Sober

Stage Managers
Scott Ahrens, Todd Bivona, Jourdan Chiavaro, Rashad Milton, Shaun M. Regan

OUTSTANDING STUDIO SHOW – LIMITED RUN

NFL 100 All-Time Team                                                                   NFL Network
                                                                                                           [NFL Films]

Executive Producers
Pete Abitante, Patrick Kelleher, Ross Ketover, Peter O’Reilly, Brian Rolapp, Hans Schroeder

Senior Coordinating Producers
Keith Cossrow, Ken Rodgers

Senior Producers
Steve Menzel, Joe Zucco

Associate Producers
Jack Andrade, Kaley Campen, Patrick Chambrovich, Anne Duffy, Emma Fields, Kathy Jacobsen, Rachel Micali, Brandon Murphy, Erin O’toole, Micaela Powers, Brigitte Rogers, Chris Willis, Maryann Wimberly

OUTSTANDING SPORTS NEWS/FEATURE ANTHOLOGY

SC Featured                                                                                               ESPNews

Executive Producers
Judson Burch, Stephanie Druley, Jill Frederickson, Craig T. Lazarus, José Morales, Jack Obringer, Jimmy Pitaro, Connor Schell, Victor Vitarelli, Norby Williamson

Coordinating Producers
Greg Jewell, Patricia Mays

Supervising Producers
Jeff Ausiello, Gustavo Coletti, Lydelle King, Lindsay Rovegno, Benjamin Webber, Denny Wolfe

Feature Producers
Barry Abrams, Luis Aldea, Susan Ansman, Danny Arruda, Steve Buckheit, Zachary Budman, Lizette Castaneda, Tina Cerbone, Jennifer Chafitz, Jon Fish, Miriam Greenfield, Scott Harves, Aaron Johnson, Sara Johnson, Kristen Lappas, Dale Mauldin, Michael O’Connor, Kris Schwartz, Lauren Stowell, Stevland Wilson

Associate Producers
Alex Brewer, Kevin Burns, Joe Canali, Michelle Caouette, Paul Caruthers, Torey Champagne, Jenna Contreras, Gavin Cote, Josh Drake, Chris Duzan, Scott Frankel, Irving Gomez, Harry Hawkings, AJj Irish, Aliyyah Jackson, Margo Krampitz, Robert Labay, David Lynch, Diego Martini, Daniela Marulanda, Matt McCormick, Cameron Moon, Salim Moore, Jason Morris, Tim Mullen, Rosie Nakamura, Scott O’Leary, David Pierpont, Zach Prichard, Meghan Robinson, Tory Roy, Jason Sanchez, Adam Schaub, Albert Solans-Rubio, Julia Theaman, Josh Vorensky, Luke Williams, Warren Wolcott

OUTSTANDING SPORTS JOURNALISM

E: 60                                                                                                                        ESPN
          The Squad: 44 Years, 41 Allegations                                                           

Executive Producers
Dwayne Bray, Kevin Merida, Alison Overholt, Andy Tennant

Coordinating Producers
Chris Buckle, Mike Drago, Tim Hays, Mike Johns

Producer
Greg Amante

Directors
Logan Cascia, Bill Roach

Associate Producers
Greg Ellis, Stephen Fiore, Cathy Honeywell, Tonya Malinowski, John Mastroberardino, Charles Moynihan

Associate Directors
Rachel Bujalski, Aaron Frutman, Carl Heinemann

Reporters
Mark Fainaru-Wada, Mike Kessler

OUTSTANDING SHORT FEATURE

NCAA Golf Championships                                                           Golf Channel
          Life Without Katie: The Jason Enloe Story

Executive Producer
Molly Solomon

Coordinating Producers
Matthew Hegarty, Kory Kozak, Alan Robison

Senior Producer
Geoff Russell

Producer
Adrienne Gallagher

Director
Quinton Brogan

Associate Producers
Kelly Casas, Jarrod Ficklin

Reporter
Ryan Lavner

Editor
Derek Kuchman

OUTSTANDING LONG FEATURE

SC Featured                                                                                                     ESPN
          Taquarius Wair: Unstoppable                

Executive Producers
Craig T. Lazarus, José Morales

Supervising Producer
Benjamin Webber

Producer
Lauren Stowell

Associate Producers
Salim Moore, Julia Theaman

Associate Directors
Chase Brandau, Tom Furcillo, Nick Mihalevich, Mark Tarman, Alexander Zoltai

OUTSTANDING OPEN/TEASE

Super Bowl LIV                                                                                      FOX
      Next 100                                                              [72andSunny/Prettybird]

Executive Producers
Glenn Cole, Tim Ellis, Bill Richards, Eric Shanks, Mark Silverman, Brad Zager

Coordinating Producers
Jacob Ullman, Tanya Zaccaro

Senior Producers
Ali Brown, Lucy Hallowell

Supervising Producers
Nicole Haase, Melvin Lenzy

Producers
Katie Martin, Matt Wersinger, Richie Zyontz

Coordinating Directors
Garrett Radford, Chris Ruh

Directors
Max Malkin, Rich Russo

Senior Associate Producer
Katie Gaul

Associate Directors
Zach Hilder, Moira Hurley

OUTSTANDING TRANS-MEDIA SPORTS COVERAGE

NFL 100 Greatest & All-Time Team                                                            NFL Network

Executive Producers

Peter Abitante, Keith Cossrow, David Jurenka, Pat Kelleher, Ross Ketover, Ronit

Larone, Peter O’Reilly, Tracy Perlman, Mark Quenzel, Brian Rolapp, Hans

Schroeder, Ian Trombetta

Senior Producers

Leo Amos, Kara Costa, Matt Cummings, AJ Curry, David Feldman, Scott Koppenhaver,

Alissa Lieppman, Steve Menzel, Sana Merchant, Paul Monusky, Anthony Smith, Jason

Weber, Joe Zucco

Producers

Justin Anderson, Philip Eident, Erin Gripp, Chase Keep, Steven Lee, Dominique

Madruga, Scott O’Malley, Chelsea Stark-Jones, Ruth Wels, Theodore Wright,

Casey Zeiders

Segment Producers

Greg Bocchetti, Courtland Bragg, Tom Brant, Kevin Bushman, Jeff Cameron,

Darrell Campbell, Greg Frith, Rob Gill, Julia Harmon-Dissinger, Pat Harris, Jay

Jackson, Jaci John, Jeff Larsen, Steve Lucatuorto, Eric Monaco, Katie Morello,

Michelle Navarrete, Micaela Powers, Eric Reed, Gerry Reimel, Terrell Riley, Brian

Rosenfeld, Margaret Ruffing Morris, Tim Rumpff, Adam Ryan, Jeremy Saidel,

Chip Swain, Kobi Theiler, James Weiner, Mike Wimmer, Angela Zender

Associate Producers

Dan Aburn, Jack Andrade, Ameya Banks, Emily Barkann, Brad Boim, Kaley

Campen, Patrick Chambrovich, Mike Civiello, Will Conover, Addison Coston,

Britt Deise, Dakota Diel, Jordan Dolbin, Anne Duffy, Marco Escalante, Jack

Farrow, Carly Fasciglione, Emma Fields, Devin Foster, Mike Gallegos, Rose

Garcia, Justin Goldman, Courtney Graham, Bryce Gustafson, Colin Huber,

Katrina Issa, Kathy Jacobsen, Malik Jiffry, Sam Katzman, Danny Keck, Nadia

Kim, Katie Kordesh, Josh Lightner, Greg Louie, Adam Mayo, Chris McAvey,

Alejandro Mendez, Alicia Meyer, Rachel Micali, Kim Miller, Bryndon Minter, Lisa

Morgan Simon, Brandon Murphy, John Orfanopoulos, Erin O’Toole, Meghan

Payton, Eric Peters, Courtney Rice, Brigitte Rogers, David Singer, Greg St. Clair,

Lori Teig, Christine Thuruthiyil, Nick Toney, Ryan Travis, Kevin Vu, Jeremy

Wabiszczewicz, Hunter Weiss, Cameron Widerman, Chris Willis, Kris Wilson,

Maryann Wimberly

OUTSTANDING DIGITAL INNOVATION

Red Bull Rampage                                                                     Red Bull TV
         Virtual Production

Executive Producers
Scott Bradfield, Charlie Rosene, Sumesh Thakur, Derek Westerlund, Ryan Whitehead

Coordinating Producer
Sophie Hirsch

Senior Producers
Colin Macaulay, Claude Merkel, Ned Radovic

Supervising Producer
Joseph Robbins

Producers
Ben Carlin, Nathanael Horton, Cory Horton, Tony Kinkela, Øystein Larsen

Senior Director
Jeremy Grant

Director
Terry Lingner

Associate Producers
Josh Markus, Miguel Perez

OUTSTANDING SOCIAL TV EXPERIENCE

#SandlotToTheShow                                                                 MLB Network

Executive Producers
Mary Beck, Robert McGlarry

Coordinating Producer
Tim Shanahan

Supervising Producers
Mark Capalbo, Rich Ciancimino, Gigi Clark, Billy Lee, Nikko Pasanen, Chris Roenbeck, Harris Schoenfeld

Producers
Mark DeRosa, Robert Flores, Arnold Fucci, Bill Ripken

Associate Producers
Bobby Brown, Steve Dugan, Nicholas Giordano, Madelyn McDonald, Andrew Reich, Molly Rich, Eric Rossi

OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERSONALITY – STUDIO HOST

Ernie Johnson                                                                                                     TNT

OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERSONALITY – PLAY-BY-PLAY

Mike Emrick                                                                                      NBC/NBCSN

OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERSONALITY – STUDIO ANALYST

Charles Barkley                                                                                                   TNT

OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERSONALITY – SPORTS EVENT ANALYST

Kirk Herbstreit                                                                                        ESPN/ABC

OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERSONALITY – SPORTS REPORTER

Tom Verducci                                                                            FOX/MLB Network

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM REMOTE

The Masters                                                                  CBS/CBS Sports Network

Technical Supervisors
Ken Aagaard, Tim Aitchison, Steve Alhart, Christopher Barrett, Nick Barrows, Dan Beard, Komal Bhukhanwala, Erik Bjorkquist, Diane Bowden, Rich Bracco, Susan Brown, Kevin Burroughs, Pat Capperis, Trevor Carlson, Matt Caron, Brian Carr, Jason Cohen, Ed Coleman, Jason Conway, Bernie Courtney, Dan D’Arienzo, Scott Davis, Ben Dieterich, George Dimotheris, Scott Eidson, Alyssa Ferrucci, Daniel Fleming, Rob Flores, Kristen Florian, Michael Francis, Rick Godwin, Mike Gorra, Steve Gorsuch, ross Granger, Larry Hildreth, David Husney, Eveyln Jackson, Bob Jamieson, Scott Jazmin, Steve Jazvac, Dan Johnson, Mike Juliano, Peter Kallander, Kelly Keisler, Danny Kopilnick, Jeff Korotkin, Ray Laird, Lucas Males, Jenna McKeon, Tom McShane, Desta Moe, Chris Monroe, Jed Nesmith, Bill Niehoff, Kris Notari, Brian Nupnau, Phil Peggs, Patty Power, Riley Puglin, Keith Rechtorik, Theron Reddecliff, Duncan Richards, Adam Romanowsky, Tom Ryan, Sonny Ryen, Andy Shanon, Drew Simon, Steve Stern, Craig Stevens, Adam Stouter, John Tomlinson, Jim Weaver, Jerry Wetzel, Edwin Wlasiuk, Briana Yow

Senior Technical Directors
Jonathan Dale, Brent Krzystan, Seth Madway, Lindsey Ploszaj, Theresa Rozic, Scott Sickler, James Tiffee, Bradley Woodall

Electronic Camera Persons
Michael Aagaard, Cody Alexander, Steve Angel, Wesley Archer, Sal Augugliaro, Willard Baker, Pete Barnes, Christopher Bell, Paul Bleam, Murrill Boney, Sean Boring, James Boring III, Gregory Mark Bowden, Sam Brattini, Mike Breaux, John Bruno, Christopher Byrum, Kyle Carbray, Thomas Cassese, Paul Connolly, Donald Cornelli, Jay Cox, Travis Dant, William Denton, David Dzurilla, Daniel Erbeck, Lewis Estes, Joseph Ferlic, David Finch, Caleb Fischer, Tom Francis, Dick Garrett, Steven Gibson, Steven Gibson, William Giglio, Ryan Gorsuch, Eric R. Grubb, Kyle Hagen, John Hannel, Ricky Lee Harrell, Kirk Hepburn, Terrence Hester, Jeffrey Hopson, Terry Jones, Jim Karabin, Jim Kimmons, Jordan Kline, Robert Kormondy, Randall Koury, Tom Kozrowski, Paul Kremer, Edward Krivis, Robert Lawton, Richard Leible Jr., Erik Leidal, Bruce Levitt, Jonathan Mantak, Mike Marks, Mario Mazziotti, Christopher McCullough, Brian McDiarmid, Jeremy McElroy, Scott Milinkov, Kurt Miller, Charles Miller, Isaac Musgrave, Nicholas Myers, Andy Nelson, Christian Neskie, Jon Nieball, Rudy Niedermeyer, Paul Padelsky, Jan Perkins, Jonathan Pope, Ralph Prado, J.K. Rees, Rick Rice, Patrick J. Rondou, Glen Roth, George Rothweiler, Clark Rupert, Brian Saks, Robert Schneider, Mike Serio, Charles Shackleford, Jason Smith, Jackson Smith, Michael  Stevens, Robert Stilling, Cayenne Talson, Lucas Thompson, Marc Tippy, Tony Toste, James Wachter, Darren Wargo, Robert Welsh, Mark Wilson, James Michael Wimberley, Scott Winder, Robert Wishnie, John Zappola

Graphics Operators
Laura J Christian, John Ciarkowski, Kathy Grimme, Alan Layton, Ian McCarthy, Monica Mendoza, Elizabeth Mungovan, Craig Robins, Paul Sap, Renee Seidel, Lisa Settles

Senior Audio Engineers
Phil Adler, Joseph Carpenter, Pete Clark, David Free, David Grundtvig,
Peter Puglisi, Peteris Saltans, Edward Soltis, Jack Stocker, Patrick Thornton

Audio Engineers
Gordon Gilliam, Steven Goldfein, Robert Qua, Dave Robertson, Stephen Wieloszynski

Audio Assistants
Trey Baker, Bruce Bodor, Jim Boring Iv, Christopher Ciurleo, Merri Daniel, Kevin Delaney, Brian Delaney, Dan Duffy, Nicolas Gerding, Linal Getchell, Barbara Gulino, Barbara Hanford, Michael Hay, Patrick Houston, Eric Leick, Jason Leick, Anthony Lomastro, John Martin, Kevin McHale, Nicholas Mezin, John Mikity, Danny Mullins, Maxwell Murray, Sean Neidlinger, Victor Permar, Dave Perry, Maree Puglisi, Andrew Rostron, Jose Sanchez, Joseph Sebak, Paul Smith, Robert Swanberg, Richard Thompson, Patrick Thornton, Victor Victoria, Alexander Wieloszynski, Rodney Wolton, Aaron Young

Digital Replay Operators
Drew Aebischer, Karl Allen, Edgar Beddingfield, Dani Bell, William Blakely, Mike Cabana, Joe Cefolo, Matthew Christian, Chuck Cirelli, Arthur Cole, Daniel Farrell, Sean Folger, John Grote, Joel Hahn, Joel Hahn, Michael Hartwick, Michael Head, Matt Janke, Joshua Johnson, Garrett Johnston, Scott Jones, Timothy Koenig, Marc Krevo, Jeffrey Kristen, Ryan Magee, Sean Mahan, Tom Mayahara, Tom Meegan, Lisa Menzies, Marian Murray, Chris Nealon, Mark Pokedoff, Marc Ravin, Jimmy Rea, Jr., Joseph Riehl, Tom Ryan, Jeff Shook, Dan Siejak, Amanda Smerage, Sean Sperry, Roland Stockli, Hans Waters

Senior Maintenance Engineers
Joseph Bartolotta, John Boucher, Walter Bowles, Raymond Cantwell, Ronald Clark, Ryan Goldsmith, Ryan Golembiewski, Scott Gorsuch, James Gove, Gary Graffeo, Christopher Harlan, Michael Helean, Darryl Lawson, Mark Neimeyer, Erik Onifer, Daniel Palmer, Kenny Rich, Edward Schuster

Video Engineers
Sam Baker, Al Bogert, Michael Brown, Tim Cereste, Al Chestelson, Peter Davis, Cliff Davis, Robert Dorgan, Sean Ellia, Chris Halloran, Jon Jablonski, Michael Katen, Dan Landers, Travis McKinnon, Brian Neher, Kevin Norris, Jeff Polen, Doug Reither, Edward Robertson, Thomas Scanlon, Jason Shank, Charles Slie, Paul Smith, Scott Stinson, Myron Treber, Daniel Williams

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM STUDIO

2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup                                                       FOX/FS1

Technical Supervisors
Tayler Acosta, Jeff Barwise, Matt Battaglia, Leigh Behunin, Colby Bourgeois, Kevin Callahan, Vincent Campion, Xenia Campos, Michael Carnow, Greg Choa, Rod Conti, Michael Copeland, Lindsay Czarnecki, Michael Doerflinger, Mike Duke, Lydia Dunham, Nole Eldridge, Matthew Engelberg, Antonette Escamilla, Jonathan Feder, Patricia Fischer, Greg Flett, Marc Fleury, Shasta Ford, George Grill Sr, Kristen Gruca, Noah Gusdorff, Jeffrey Hershey, Elizabeth Higgins, Reed Kaufman, Kelsey Kilbury, Bryan Kirby, Robin Kramer, Ani Letherwala, Luiz Magon, Douglas McGee, Jesse Medeiros, Robert Mikulicka Jr., William Moore, Daryl Moore, Louie Munoz, Dustin Myers, Gabe Nucci, Johnny Pastor, Brandon Potter, Hugh Potter, Matthias Quasthoff, Rob Rees, Chris Ruiz, Marie-Rose Schellhammer, Holger Scherb, Kory Scudder, Carrie Snow, David Sobel, Chris Swan, Andy Swieck, Christos Terzidis, Jens Weber, Derrick Whittington, Mike Wilken, Karen Wilkens, Jackson Winkler, Corey Witte

Technical Directors
Simon Benazra, Aaron Deboni, Steve Donnelly, David Goldstein, James Maley, Thomas Maslak, Daniela Mayock

Electronic Camera Persons
Brian Alexander, Laurent Audoire, Xavier Bonnet, Michael Carr, Jean-Francois Dubut, Joseph Griffith, Erik Hemans, Peter Jones, Paul McKenna, John Perry, Jon Pijnen, Paulo Rodrigues, Eric Sacher, Robert Sands, Michael Taylor, Matthew Walker, Alan Wells, James Woods, Nicholas Wright

Graphics Operators
Duncan Bochiccio, Nick Crawford, Desi Demesquita, Gina Faubion, Davida Ibarra, Johnny Lim, Wayne Luna, Josh Peschka, Taylor Quellman

Lighting Directors
Julien Aulagnier, Bradford Bettencourt, Lyderic Duthuille, Robin Fresson, Jeffry Gregson, Phillippe Orlinski, Ludwik Pruszowski, Yann-Baptiste Seweryn, Benjamin Starett, Clemence Thuminger, Michael Wellman

Audio Engineers
Sarali Anastasion, Ross Banks, John Bruce, Jonathan Campos, Andrew Carey, Michael Cooper, Grant Dennis, Diego De Pietri, John Fulton Dingley, Gary Ellis, James Fieldson, Joe Flower, Brian Kinkle, Lisa Kolisnyk, Joel Kroning, Annamarie Patching, Karen Pearce, Lee Pfannerstill, Andrew Reynolds, Anthony Scaife, Martin Seweryn, Mike Stock, Edward Verstraete

Audio Assistants
Ed Barbour, Jeff Feltz, David Hummel, Ryan Powell, Michael Rotolo, Natalie Sigmon

Digital Replay Operators
Byron Acosta, Ruben Corona, Cameron Croft, David Decordova, David Decordova, Christina Gonzales, Andrew Kenoff, Edgar Lopez, Arturo Sanchez, Desiree Stone, Sefer Turk, Jake Turner, Jake Turner, Michael Wilson, Garrett Wood

Video Engineers
Gabriela Almeida, Tomás Alvarez Arbelais, Josh Anker, Sebastian Baric, Phillip Bartley, Russ Beck, Kevin Bowen, Bill Braughton, David Brillantes, Ryan Brown, Alexander Bryson, Jesse Butel, Brent Caffey, Corey Culp, John Daigle, Joseph Day, Eduardo Durao Gomes Da Costa, Mitch Dyer, Steven Escalante, Michael Flathers, Dimitri Fomenko, Aaron Fortin, Rondie Gibbs, Daniel Gonzales, Erin Hurley, Daniel James, Whan Je, Jason Johnson, Tom Kemp, Chris Kim, Chance Kulis, Vu La, Robert Lagola III, Kim Lane, Chris Lobe, Ed Lowrie, Shannon Martellaro,] Craig McGuire, Eric Miller, Taihe Miller, Keegan Milner, Ben Moriarty, Mark Mugarura, Frank Murillo, Gabe Nguyen, David Norman, Gary Nowers, Nicolas Olinek, Keith Owens, David Paucar, Christian Perauer, David Percas, Joel Poinsett, Oliver Quirke, Tim Richter, Dan Roche, Rob Rogers, Joe Rollo, Drew Ruggles, Thomas Ruth, Mark Ryall, Rudy Sanchez, Thomas Scanlon, Ed Schuster, Aron Selnick, Ross Smith, Mike Soule, Dejan Stanisavljevic, James Starling, Steve Staub, Josh Straight, Brent Stranathan, Paxton Swafford, Wilson Tennermann, Thomas Vu, Joseph Walsh, William Welsh, Ryan Werber, Garrett Wood

OUTSTANDING CAMERA WORK

24/7                                                                                                                     HBO
          Kelly Slater     

Director of Photographys
Patrick Dimon, Steve Lamme

Cinematographer
Larry Haynes

OUTSTANDING EDITING – SHORT FORM

Super Bowl LIV                                                                                                    FOX
         Next 100                                                       [72andSunny/Work Editorial]

Editor
Biff Butler

OUTSTANDING EDITING – LONG FORM

Any One of Us                                                                                                 HBO
                                                                                                       [Red Bull Films]

Editor
Rose Corr

THE DICK SCHAAP OUTSTANDING WRITING AWARD

24/7                                                                                                                     HBO
          Kelly Slater

Writer
Aaron Cohen

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION

Jimmy V Classic                                                                                   ESPN
          Don’t Give Up on Me 

Producers
Kathryn Davidson, Staci Green

Associate Producers
Justin Belcher, Eric Dubowsky, Tim Watt, Warren Wolcott

Music Director
Kevin Wilson

Lyricists
Sam Farrar, Andy Grammer, Bram Inscore, Jake Torrey

OUTSTANDING LIVE EVENT AUDIO/SOUND

NASCAR on NBC.                                                                         NBC/NBCSN

Audio Engineers
Timothy Bischof, Jeff Bratta, Danielle Cody, Jeff Feltz, Bill Fuchs, Barb Hanford, Margaret Lupica, Karl Malone, Steve Onuska, Shawn Peacock, Kristine Rothwell, Pat Sellers, Michael Simensen, Rob Sweeney, Steve Urick, Doug Wilson

OUTSTANDING POST-PRODUCED AUDIO/SOUND

Super Bowl LIV                                                                                              FOX
          Next 100                                                        [72andSunny/LIME Studios]

Senior Audio Engineer
Jeff Malen

Audio Engineer
Michael Anastasi

OUTSTANDING LIVE GRAPHIC DESIGN

NFL on ESPN.                                                                                               ESPN

Senior Graphic Designers
Joe Ball, Benjamin Bieglecki, Jeremy Bond, Brian Girardin, Scott Lodge, Chris Mantzaris, Lucas Nickerson, Rob Resella, David Sparrgrove, Michael Szykowny, Matthew Tucker

Graphic Designers
Isabel Bristol, Eric Colson, Dan Crossland, Mark Digiovanna, Jeremy Edney, John Enright, Matthew Garrett, Jason Go, Adam Konyndyk, Chad Minutillo, Preyas Naik, Joshua Perry, Lisa Rader, Sung Sohn, Amanda Wagner, Arturo Wong

OUTSTANDING POST-PRODUCED GRAPHIC DESIGN

NFL on ESPN                                                                                                      ESPN

Senior Graphic Designers
Benjamin Bieglecki, Jeremy Bond, Brian Girardin, Scott Lodge, Lucas Nickerson, David Sparrgrove, Michael Szykowny, Matthew Tucker

Graphic Designers
Joseph Accordino, Brandon Barrad, Isabel Bristol, Eric Colson, Mark Digiovanna, John Enright, Jason Go, Adam Konyndyk, Preyas Naik, Joshua Perry, Lisa Rader, Sung Sohn, Amanda Wagner, Arturo Wong

OUTSTANDING STUDIO OR PRODUCTION DESIGN/ART DIRECTION

Super Bowl LIV                                                                                                  FOX
         Next 100                                                              [72andSunny/Prettybird]

Senior Creative Director
Glenn Cole

Creative Director
Zach Hilder

THE GEORGE WENSEL TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Masters                                                                                                          CBS
         Every Shot, Every Hole

Innovators
Will Armstrong, Lee Bennett, Trevor Carlson, Brian Carr, Casey Coffman, Jason Cohen, Tom Dormand, Michael Drazin, Brent Evans, Michael Francis, Evelyn Jackson, James Japhet, Stuart Millstein, Patty Power, Craig Stevens

OUTSTANDING SPORTS PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT

2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup                            FOX/FS1/FS2/FOX Deportes
          All Eyes on Us

Executive Producer
Robert Gottlieb

Senior Coordinating Producer
Bill Battin

Coordinating Producer
Claudina Mercado

Producers
Meghan DeAndrade, Allison Hill, Keith Hritz, Ron Morhoff, Jessica Scharer, Jeff Scrouton, Nick Setounski, Dom Tunon

Senior Coordinating Director
Karl Lieberman

Coordinating Director
Blake Danforth

Director
Joseph Kahn

Associate Producers
Matt Angrisani, Andy Boyd, Spencer Campbell, Asher Edwards, Liz Lindberg, Nancy MacDonald, Meredith Marino, Shane McLafferty, Lawrence Melilli, Jake Montgomery, Matt Mulvey, Patrick Munoz, Alex Scaros, Raja Seghal, Aaron Taffel, Gary Turnbull, Mike Welch

Associate Director
Robert Elswit

Creative Directors
Christine Gignac, Steve Lewis, Gary Van Dzura