THE 44th ANNUAL SPORTS EMMY
NOMINEES
Outstanding Personality/Studio Host
James Brown
Studio Host
James Brown,
CBS | Paramount+
Rece Davis
Studio Host
Rece Davis,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC
Rich Eisen
Studio Host
Rich Eisen,
NFL Network | Peacock | The Roku Channel
WINNER
Mike Tirico
Studio Host
Mike Tirico,
NBC | Golf Channel
Scott Van Pelt
Studio Host
Scott Van Pelt,
ESPN
Outstanding Personality/Play-by-Play
Kenny Albert
Play-by-Play
Kenny Albert,
FOX | FS1 | NBC | TNT | tbs
WINNER
Mike Breen
Play-by-Play
Mike Breen,
ABC
Joe Buck
Play-by-Play
Joe Buck,
ESPN
Ian Eagle
Play-by-Play
Ian Eagle,
tbs | CBS | TNT | truTV
Chris Fowler
Play-by-Play
Chris Fowler,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC
Al Michaels
Play-by-Play
Al Michaels,
Prime Video
Mike Tirico
Play-by-Play
Mike Tirico,
NBC | Golf Channel
Outstanding Personality/Studio Analyst
Charles Barkley
Studio Analyst
Charles Barkley,
TNT
Jay Bilas
Studio Analyst
Jay Bilas,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC
Nate Burleson
Studio Analyst
Nate Burleson,
CBS | CBS Sports Network | Nickelodeon | NFL Network
WINNER
Ryan Clark
Studio Analyst
Ryan Clark,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC
Shaquille O'Neal
Studio Analyst
Shaquille O'Neal,
TNT
Kenny Smith
Studio Analyst
Kenny Smith,
TNT
Tom Verducci
Studio Analyst
Tom Verducci,
MLB Network
Outstanding Personality/Sports Event Analyst
Cris Collinsworth
Event Analyst
Cris Collinsworth,
NBC
Gary Danielson
Event Analyst
Gary Danielson,
CBS
WINNER
Peyton Manning
Event Analyst
Peyton Manning,
ESPN2 | ESPN+
Bill Raftery
Event Analyst
Bill Raftery,
tbs | CBS | TNT | truTV
John Smoltz
Event Analyst
John Smoltz,
FOX | FS1
Outstanding Personality/Reporter
Molly McGrath
Reporter
Molly McGrath,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC
Tom Rinaldi
Reporter
Tom Rinaldi,
FOX | FS1
Holly Rowe
Reporter
Holly Rowe,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC
WINNER
Lisa Salters
Reporter
Lisa Salters,
ESPN | ABC
Melissa Stark
Reporter
Melissa Stark,
NBC
Outstanding Personality/Emerging On-Air Talent
Andraya Carter
On-Air Talent
Andraya Carter,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC | SEC Network
Robert Griffin III
On-Air Talent
Robert Griffin III,
ESPN
Eli Manning
On-Air Talent
Eli Manning,
ESPN2 | ESPN+
WINNER
Greg Olsen
On-Air Talent
Greg Olsen,
FOX
JJ Redick
On-Air Talent
JJ Redick,
ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC
Outstanding On-Air Personality in Spanish
WINNER
Andrés Cantor
Play-by-Play
Andrés Cantor,
Telemundo
Rolando Cantu
Studio Analyst
Rolando Cantú,
Telemundo
Lindsay Casinelli
Studio Host
Lindsay Casinelli,
Univision | TUDN
Carolina Guillén
Studio Host
Carolina Guillén,
ESPN Deportes
Miguel Gurwitz
Studio Host
Miguel Gurwitz,
Telemundo
Pilar Pérez
Studio Host
Pilar Pérez,
ESPN Deportes