Outstanding Principal Performance in a Daytime Program
WINNER
Ryan Dillon
Ryan Dillon as Elmo, Lefty the Salesman, Don Music
Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration,
HBO
Liana Liberato
Liana Liberato as McKenna Brady
Light as a Feather,
Hulu
Damian Toofeek Raven
Damian Toofeek Raven as Chadwick Williams
The Chadwick Journals, Season 3: Oren,
Amazon Prime Video
Jordan Rodrigues
Jordan Rodrigues as Trey Emory
Light as a Feather,
Hulu
Brianne Tju
Brianne Tju as Alex Portnoy
Light as a Feather,
Hulu
Outstanding Limited Performance in Daytime Program
Maria Bamford
Maria Bamford as Dr. Pat the Mad Scientist
Ask the StoryBots,
Netflix
WINNER
Bill Cobbs
Bill Cobbs as Mr. Hendrickson
Dino Dana,
Amazon Prime Video
Kathleen Gati
Kathleen Gati as Connie Hunter
A Mermaid for Christmas,
Amazon Prime Video
Alice Kremelberg
Alice Kremelberg as Kat
The Feels,
YouTube.com
Sara Ramirez
Sara Ramirez as S
The Feels,
YouTube.com
Outstanding Culinary Host
Valerie Bertinelli
Valerie Bertinelli
Valerie's Home Cooking,
Food Network
Frankie Celenza
Frankie Celenza
Struggle Meals,
Tastemade
WINNER
Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis
Giada Entertains,
Food Network
Ina Garten
Ina Garten
Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro,
Food Network
Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray
30 Minute Meals,
Food Network
Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program
Karina Banda
Karina Banda
El Gordo y la Flaca,
Univision
Tanya Charry
Tanya Charry
El Gordo y la Flaca,
Univision
WINNER
Eugenio Derbez
Eugenio Derbez
LOL: Last One Laughing,
Amazon Prime Video
Oscar Petit
Oscar Petit
El Gordo y la Flaca,
Univision
Gelena Solano
Gelena Solano
El Gordo y la Flaca,
Univision
Outstanding Game Show Host
Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady
Let's Make a Deal,
CBS
Steve Harvey
Steve Harvey
Family Feud,
SYNDICATED
Alfonso Ribeiro
Alfonso Ribeiro
Catch 21,
Game Show Network
Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak
Wheel of Fortune,
SYNDICATED
WINNER
Alex Trebek
Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!,
SYNDICATED
Outstanding Host for a Daytime Program
Jeff Corwin
Jeff Corwin
Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin,
SYNDICATED
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration,
HBO
Mo Rocca
Mo Rocca
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation,
CBS
WINNER
MIKE ROWE
Mike Rowe
Returning the Favor,
Facebook Watch
Alie Ward
Alie Ward
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation,
CBS
Andrew Zimmern
Andrew Zimmern
The Zimmern List,
Travel Channel
Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
WINNER
Tamron Hall
Tamron Hall
Tamron Hall,
SYNDICATED
Hoda Kotb, Jenna Bush Hager
Host
Today Show with Hoda & Jenna,
NBC
Jada Pinkett Smith, Willow Smith, Adrienne Banfield-Norris
Red Table Talk,
Facebook Watch
Larry King
Larry King
Larry King Now,
Ora TV
Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Sunny Hostin, Meghan McCain, Abby Huntsman, Ana Navarro
The View,
ABC
Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host
WINNER
Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson
The Kelly Clarkson Show,
SYNDICATED
Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest
Host
LIVE with Kelly and Ryan,
ABC
Michael Strahan, Sara Haines & Keke Palmer
Host
GMA3 Strahan, Sara & Keke,
ABC
Maury Povich
Maury Povich
Maury,
NBC
Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Sheryl Underwood, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba & Marie Osmond
Host
The Talk,
CBS
Michael Strahan
GMA3 Strahan, Sara & Keke,
ABC