Skip to content

Watch the Daytime Emmys®:  CBS Telecast | Creative Arts & Lifestyle 

THE 48th DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES

Outstanding Interactive Media for a Daytime Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

94th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade

NBC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Baba Yaga

Baobab Studios
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Bonfire

Baobab Studios
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Carmen Sandiego: To Steal or Not to Steal

HarperCollins I Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Dawn of Art

Google Arts & Culture and Atlas V
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Swipe Night

Tinder

Outstanding Writing Team for a Daytime Fiction Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Bay

Popstar! TV
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Dash & Lily

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Ghostwriter

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Julie and the Phantoms

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Stuck With You

UMC

Outstanding Writing Team for a Daytime Non-Fiction Series

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Life 2.0

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Rock the Park

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

This Old House

PBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Xploration Outer Space

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Writing Team for a Daytime Non-Fiction Special

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

2020 Film Independent Spirit Awards

IFC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

94th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade

NBC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

I Am Patrick

CBN
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Jeopardy!: The Greatest of All Time

ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Tournament of Roses Parade

NBC

Outstanding Directing Team for a Daytime Fiction Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Ashley Garcia: Genius in Love

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Dash & Lily

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Ghostwriter

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Letter for the King

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Trinkets

Netflix

Outstanding Directing Team for a Single Camera Daytime Non-Fiction Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Creators for Change on Girls' Education with Michelle Obama

YouTube Originals
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Eater's Guide to the World

Hulu
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Fundamental. Gender Justice. No Exceptions.

YouTube Originals
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

I Am Patrick

CBN
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Saluting Everyday Heroes

Popstar! TV

Outstanding Directing Team for a Multiple Camera Daytime Non-Fiction Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

94th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade

NBC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

American Music Spotlight

The Circle
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

CBS This Morning

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Celebration

ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space

Discovery and Science Channel

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Daytime Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Dash & Lily

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Endlings

Hulu
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Ghostwriter

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

I Am Patrick

CBN
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Letter for the King

Netflix

Outstanding Lighting Direction

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Kelly Clarkson Show

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Odd Squad

PBS Kids
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Sesame Street

HBO
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Talk

CBS

Outstanding Technical Team

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

CBS This Morning

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Sesame Street

HBO
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space

Discovery and Science Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Talk

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Wheel of Fortune

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Cinematography

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Baby-Sitters Club

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Dash & Lily

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Ghostwriter

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Letter for the King

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Tiny Creatures

Netflix

Outstanding Single Camera Editing

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The At Home Pasta Series

YouTube.com
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Eater's Guide to the World

Hulu
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Giada at Home 2.0

Food Network
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Letter for the King

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Rock the Park

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Trinkets

Netflix

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Celebration

ABC
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Good Road

PBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Helpsters

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Long Way Up

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Pan Y Circo

Amazon Prime Video
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Sesame Street

HBO
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Trisha's Southern Kitchen

Food Network

Outstanding Live and Direct-to-Tape Sound Mixing

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Family Feud

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Kelly Clarkson Show

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Let's Make a Deal

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Tamron Hall

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The View

ABC

Outstanding Sound Mixing and Editing

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Julie and the Phantoms

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Life 2.0

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Long Way Up

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The New Legends of Monkey

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Xploration Outer Space

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design for a Live-Action Daytime Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Dear Class of 2020

YouTube Originals
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Dino Dana The Movie

Amazon Studios
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Drew Barrymore Show

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Mo Willems and the Storytime All-Stars Present: Don't Let the Pigeon Do Storytime!

HBO Max
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Talk

CBS

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Craftopia

HBO Max
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Kelly Clarkson Show

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The New Legends of Monkey

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Odd Squad

PBS Kids
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Weird But True

National Geographic Kids

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Baby-Sitters Club

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Healing Powers of Dude

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Helpsters

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Odd Squad

PBS Kids

Outstanding Hairstyling

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Big Fib

Disney+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Real

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Red Table Talk

Facebook Watch
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Talk

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Wendy Williams Show

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Makeup

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

All That

Nickelodeon
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Real

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Red Table Talk

Facebook Watch
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Talk

CBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Wendy Williams Show

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Special Effects Costumes, Makeup and Hairstyling

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Aliens Stole My Body

Universal Pictures
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

All That

Nickelodeon
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Drew Barrymore Show

SYNDICATED
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Healing Powers of Dude

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Letter for the King

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Sesame Street

HBO

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Preschool, Children’s or Animated Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Animaniacs

Hulu
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Elena of Avalor

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Disney+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Tom & Jerry Show

Boomerang

Outstanding Casting for a Live-Action Children’s Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

All That

Nickelodeon
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Astronauts

Nickelodeon
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Bunk'd

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Healing Powers of Dude

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Raven's Home

Disney Channel

Outstanding Casting for a Daytime Animated Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Baba Yaga

Baobab Studios
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Baby Shark's Big Show!

Nickelodeon
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Bubble Guppies

Nickelodeon
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Duck Tales

DisneyXD
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Elena of Avalor

Disney Channel

Outstanding Main Title for a Daytime Animated Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Madagascar: A Little Wild

Hulu and Peacock
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Octonauts and the Caves of Sac Actun

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Owl House

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Summer Camp Island

HBO Max
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Tales of Arcadia: Wizards

Netflix

Outstanding Editing for a Preschool Animated Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Elena of Avalor

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Go! Go! Cory Carson

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Puppy Dog Pals

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Stillwater

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

PBS

Outstanding Editing for a Daytime Animated Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Animaniacs

Hulu
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Baba Yaga

Baobab Studios
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Hilda

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Looney Tunes Cartoons

HBO Max
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Tales of Arcadia: Wizards

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse

Disney+

Outstanding Sound Mixing and Sound Editing for a Preschool Animated Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Dragons Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Elena of Avalor

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Let's Go Luna!

PBS
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures

Disney Channel
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

The Monster at the End of this Story: A Sesame Street Special

HBO Max
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Muppet Babies

Disney Junior

Outstanding Sound Mixing and Sound Editing for a Daytime Animated Program

2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Angela's Christmas Wish

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Fast & Furious: Spy Racers

Netflix
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth

Apple TV+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Lego DC Shazam: Magic and Monsters

Warner Bros.
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Disney+
2021 Daytime Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama)

Tales of Arcadia: Wizards

Netflix