Skip to content

THE DAYTIME EMMYS®

WINNERS & NOMINEES

Outstanding Culinary Host

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Valerie Bertinelli

Host
Valerie's Home Cooking, Food Network
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Giada De Laurentiis

Host
Giada Entertains, Food Network
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Catherine Fulvio

Host
A Taste of Ireland: Ballyknocken Cookery School, Recipe TV
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Pati Jinich

Host
Pati's Mexican Table, PBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Molly Yeh

Host
Girl Meets Farm, Food Network

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Guillermo Arduino

Senior Correspondent
Encuentro, CNN en Español
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Raul De Molina

Co-Host
El Gordo y la Flaca, Univision
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Elizabeth Hernandez Curiel

Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca, Univision
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Gabriela Natale

Host
SuperLatina with Gaby Natale, VME TV
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Alejandra Oraa

Host
Destinos, CNN en Español

Outstanding Game Show Host

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Wayne Brady

Host
Let's Make a Deal, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Chris Harrison

Host
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire, SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

John Michael Higgins

Host
America Says, Game Show Network
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Pat Sajak

Host
Wheel of Fortune, SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Alex Trebek

Host
Jeopardy!, SYNDICATED

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Kathie Lee Gifford

Co-Host
Today Show with Kathie Lee & Hoda, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Steve Harvey

Host
Steve, SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Dr. Mehmet Oz

Host
The Dr. Oz Show, SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Ben Aaron, Kellie Pickler

Host
Pickler and Ben, SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Rachael Ray

Host
Rachael Ray, SYNDICATED

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

LIVE with Kelly and Ryan

LIVE with Kelly and Ryan, SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

WHOOPI GOLDBERG, ABBY HUNTSMAN, Sunny Hostin, MEGHAN MCCAIN, JOY BEHAR

Co-Host
The View, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Julie Chen

Host
The Talk, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

TAMERA MOWRY-HOUSLEY, JEANNIE MAI, ADRIENNE HOUGHTON, LONI LOVE

Co-Host
The Real, SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Non-Drama)

Wendy Williams

Host
The Wendy Williams Show, SYNDICATED