Skip to content

Watch the Daytime Emmys®:  CBS Telecast | Creative Arts & Lifestyle 

THE DAYTIME EMMYS®

WINNERS & NOMINEES

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Jacqueline MacInnes Wood

Steffy Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Marci Miller

Abigail Deveraux DiMera
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Heather Tom

Katie Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Maura West

Ava Jerome
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Laura Wright

Carly Corinthos
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Maurice Benard

Sonny Corinthos
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Peter Bergman

Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Tyler Christopher

Stefan DiMera
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Billy Flynn

Chad DiMera
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Jon Lindstrom

Ryan/Kevin Collins
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Kassie DePaiva

Eve Donovan
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Linsey Godfrey

Sarah Horton
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Martha Madison

Belle Black
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Beth Maitland

Traci Abbott
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Mishael Morgan

Hilary Curtis
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Vernee Watson

Stella Henry
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Max Gail

Mike Corbin
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Bryton James

Devon Hamilton
The Young and the Restless, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Eric Martsolf

Brady Black
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Greg Rikaart

Leo Stark
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Dominic Zamprogna

Dante Falconeri
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Hayley Erin

Kiki Jerome
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Olivia Rose Keegan

Claire Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Victoria Konefal

Ciara Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Chloe Lanier

Nelle Benson
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Eden McCoy

Josslyn Jacks
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Lucas Adams

Tripp Dalton
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

William Lipton

Cameron Webber
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Kyler Pettis

Theo Carver
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Garren Stitt

Oscar Nero
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Zach Tinker

Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Philip Anthony-Rodriguez

Miguel Garcia
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Patricia Bethune

Nurse Mary Pat
General Hospital, ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Wayne Brady

Dr. Reese Buckingham
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Kate Mansi

Abigail Deveraux
Days of Our Lives, NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Thaao Penghlis

Andre DiMera
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Jade Harlow

Lianna Ramos
The Bay The Series, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Vanessa Baden Kelly

Journee
Giants, YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Liana Liberato

McKenna Brady
Light as a Feather, Hulu
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Shanti Lowry

Yolanda Rodriguez
Bronx SIU, UMC / Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Liz Vassey

Dr. Gillian Hunt
Riley Parra, tello Films

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Mitchell Anderson

Jason Addams
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Kristos Andrews

Pete Garrett
The Bay The Series, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Kevin Spirtas

Brian Stone
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Brian White

Jimmy Blue
Bronx SIU, UMC / Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Wayne Wilcox

Ray
Only Children, vimeo.com

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Crystal Lee Brown

Tamera
Giants, YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Erin Cherry

Brenda
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Cady Huffman

Lisa
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Carolyn Ratteray

Caitlin Priest
Riley Parra, tello Films
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Brianne Tju

Alex Portnoy
Light as a Feather, Hulu

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Ameer Baraka

Darius
Bronx SIU, UMC / Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Brandon Beemer

Evan Blackwell
The Bay The Series, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Wil Lash

Scott Taylor
Anacostia, YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Sean Samuels

Ade
Giants, YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Terrence Terrell

Kwasi Asamoah
Giants, YouTube.com

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)
WINNER

Sean Patrick Flanery

Ty Garrett
The Bay The Series, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Anita Gillette

Frannie
After Forever, Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Lou Diamond Phillips

Martin
Conversations in L.A., Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

J. August Richards

Andrew Prescott
Giants, YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Performer – Drama)

Kelsey Scott

Sadiyah Siobahn
Giants, YouTube.com