Skip to content

Watch the Daytime Emmys®:  CBS Telecast | Creative Arts & Lifestyle 

THE 46th DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES & WINNERS

Outstanding Educational or Informational Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Mind Field

YouTube Premium
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

SciGirls

PBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Weird But True

National Geographic Kids
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Wildlife Docs

ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Xploration Awesome Planet

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Culinary Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro

Food Network
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Cook's Country

PBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Eat. Race. Win.

Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Giada Entertains

Food Network
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Lidia's Kitchen

PBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Valerie's Home Cooking

Food Network

Outstanding Game Show

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Family Feud

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Jeopardy!

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Let's Make a Deal

CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Price Is Right

CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Couples Court with the Cutlers

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Judge Judy

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Judge Mathis

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The People's Court

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Ask This Old House

PBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

George to the Rescue

NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Home Made Simple with Laila Ali

OWN
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Naturally, Danny Seo

NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

This Old House

PBS

Outstanding Travel and Adventure Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese

PBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

F2 Finding Football

YouTube Premium
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Rock the Park

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Samantha Brown's Places To Love

PBS

Outstanding Morning Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

CBS Sunday Morning

CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

CBS This Morning

CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Good Morning America

ABC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Today Show

NBC

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Despierta America

Univision
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Nuestro Mundo

CNN en Español
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Un Nuevo Dia

Telemundo

Outstanding Informative Talk Show

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Access Live

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Dr. Oz Show

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Rachael Ray

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Red Table Talk

Facebook Watch
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Today Show with Kathie Lee & Hoda

NBC

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

A Little Help with Carol Burnett

Netflix
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Real

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Talk

CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The View

ABC

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Destinos

CNN en Español
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Dr. Juan

Univision
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

El Gordo y la Flaca

Univision
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Six Dreams

Amazon Prime Video
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Suelta la sopa

Telemundo

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Access

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

DailyMailTV

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Entertainment Tonight

CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Extra

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Inside Edition

CBS

Outstanding Special Class Series

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Close Up With The Hollywood Reporter

SundanceTV
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan

CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Mysteries & Scandals

Oxygen
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

To Life: How Israeli Volunteers Are Changing the World

Freeform
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

PBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Working in the Theatre

AmericanTheatreWing.org

Outstanding Special Class Special

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

92nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade

NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Light In The Water

Logo TV
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

A Long Road to Freedom: The Advocate Celebrates 50 Years

Here TV
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Quiet Heroes

Logo TV
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Super Soul Sunday: Oprah’s Book Club: Freedom After 30 Years on Death Row

OWN

Outstanding Special Class - Short Format Daytime Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Blank Wall Overhaul

Bluprint
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Food Interrupted

Facebook Watch
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Momsplaining

Ellen Digital Network
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Treatment Box "Opioids"

Truth
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Watchtower

YouTube.com

Outstanding Interactive Media for a Daytime Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

92nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade

NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Ask the StoryBots

Netflix
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Crow: The Legend

Baobab Studios
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Esme & Roy

HBO Family
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Space Explorers

Felix & Paul Studios

Outstanding Daytime Promotional Announcement -Topical

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

American Ninja Warrior Junior

Universal Kids
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Lifetime’s 24th annual Stop Breast Cancer For Life Campaign

Lifetime
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Star Wars Show

YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The View

ABC

Outstanding Daytime Promotional Announcement – Brand Image Campaign – Network or Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Black History Month Campaign

Nickelodeon
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

DreamWorks Spirit Riding Free

Netflix
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Nickelodeon - Pride Month

Nickelodeon
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Women’s History Month Campaign

Nickelodeon
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Young and the Restless

CBS

Outstanding Original Song

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

92nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade

We Believe
NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful

You're The One
CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Days of Our Lives

Goodbye
NBC
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Giants

More Love
YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Giants

Beat of Your Heart
YouTube.com
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Young and the Restless

How Could A Lie Feel So True
CBS

Outstanding Musical Performance in a Daytime Program

2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

CBS This Morning Saturday

Ashley McBride - "Girl Goin' Nowhere / American Scandal"
CBS
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

LIVE with Kelly and Ryan

Lindsay Stirling - "Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy"
SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

Pickler and Ben

Ben Rector - "Old Friends"
SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)

The Real

Adrienne Houghton, Israel Houghton - "Secrets"
SYNDICATED
2019 Daytime Nominees (Program – Non-Drama)
WINNER

Today Show

Cast of The Band's Visit - "Answer Me"
NBC